KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Max N° di avv.

German translation: Wicklungszahl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Max N° di avv.
German translation:Wicklungszahl
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

09:13 Jan 9, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motoren
Italian term or phrase: Max N° di avv.
es geht um einen Drehstrom-Elektromotor und die einzelnen Bestandteile. Ein Bestandteil davon ist "Max N° di avv.". wofür steht avv.? hab "avvolgimento" gefunden, doch was könnte es heißen? Danke!!!
ines1105
Wicklungszahl
Explanation:
Maximale Wicklungszahl oder maximale Anzahl an Wicklungen ...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wicklungszahl
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4maximale WindungszahlVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximale Windungszahl


Explanation:
siehe z.B. Wikipedia

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wicklungszahl


Explanation:
Maximale Wicklungszahl oder maximale Anzahl an Wicklungen ...

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
1 hr