KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pala raschiante laterale

German translation: seitlicher Abstreifer


14:08 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Destillationsanlage
Italian term or phrase: pala raschiante laterale
Das Rührwerk der Destillationsanlage verfügt über eine "pala raschiante laterale" , hat jemand eine Idee??
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
German translation:seitlicher Abstreifer
Explanation:
so heißt das bei einem meiner Kunden
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
Ich denke hier habt beide Recht, ich habe den seitlichen Abstreifer gewählt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1seitlicher Abstreifer
Sibylle Gassmann
3 +1seitlicher Schaber
Petra Haag


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seitlicher Schaber


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seitlicher Abstreifer


Explanation:
so heißt das bei einem meiner Kunden

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Ich denke hier habt beide Recht, ich habe den seitlichen Abstreifer gewählt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs