KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stoccaggio a magazzino

German translation: am Lager, Lagerware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stoccaggio a magazzino
German translation:am Lager, Lagerware
Entered by: pincopallina

16:15 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: stoccaggio a magazzino
contro "stoccaggio a commessa".

Lagerlagerung?? suona ridicolo
pincopallina
Germany
am Lager, Lagerware
Explanation:
heißt, dass die immer da ist
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Lagerware e Kommissionsware, mi sembra l'accoppiata più esatta. grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ab Lager, ab Lager lieferbar
rcolin
3am Lager, Lagerware
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
am Lager, Lagerware


Explanation:
heißt, dass die immer da ist

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Lagerware e Kommissionsware, mi sembra l'accoppiata più esatta. grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ab Lager, ab Lager lieferbar


Explanation:
il dizionario Leo gives ab Lager, ab Lager lieferbar

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39