KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stoccaggio a commessa

German translation: Kommissionsware (abnahmepflichtige Ware)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Stoccaggio a commessa
German translation:Kommissionsware (abnahmepflichtige Ware)
Entered by: pincopallina

16:36 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Stoccaggio a commessa
contro "stoccaggio a magazzino"

grazie mille!
pincopallina
Germany
Kommissionsware (abnahmepflichtige Ware)
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Lagerware e Kommissionsware, mi sembra l'accoppiata esatta. grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Versandlager (Versandlagerung)TanjaC
3auf Bestellung, auf Bestellung hergestellt
rcolin
3Kommissionsware (abnahmepflichtige Ware)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versandlager (Versandlagerung)


Explanation:
wuerde doch Sinn machen im Gegensatz zum Warenlager

TanjaC
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kommissionsware (abnahmepflichtige Ware)


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Lagerware e Kommissionsware, mi sembra l'accoppiata esatta. grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf Bestellung, auf Bestellung hergestellt


Explanation:
una otra posibilità da commessa è Bestellung



rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39