KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motorullo

German translation: Motorrolle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:motorullo
German translation:Motorrolle
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

07:50 Mar 14, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: motorullo
parte di una macchina industriale per pelare la frutta
kiola
Motorrolle
Explanation:
technisch
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Motorrolle
Margherita Ferrero
3angetriebene Rolle/Rolle mit Antrieb
Petra Haag


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angetriebene Rolle/Rolle mit Antrieb


Explanation:
Es gibt nämlich so genannte "Rollenschälmaschinen"
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motorrolle


Explanation:
technisch


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:Rim3ei-OwT0J:www.priora...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65