KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

(flangia) sbandierabile

German translation: Schwenkflansch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:(flangia) sbandierabile
German translation:Schwenkflansch
Entered by: pincopallina

06:57 Apr 7, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: (flangia) sbandierabile
sempre da una lista di pezzi di un mandrino.
ho trovato in un vocabolario tecnico: sbandierato = nicht ausgerichtet. quindi una frangia sbandierabile sarebbe una nicht ausrichbare Flansch?

grazie per il vostro aiuto :)
pincopallina
Germany
Schwenkflansch
Explanation:
www.rogatti.de/site/html_de/produkte/normzylinder/files/VDMASeite11.pdf -
www.buerkert.com/products_data/datasheets/DS1014-AD-DE-DE.p...
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Schwenkflansch
Giulia D'Ascanio
2SchwingflanschJoan Hass
2schwenkbare Flansch
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
schwenkbare Flansch


Explanation:
falls es das gibt....

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Schwingflansch


Explanation:
könnte gemeint sein

http://www.simix.de/index.php?page=341875527&f=1&i=341875527

Joan Hass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schwenkflansch


Explanation:
www.rogatti.de/site/html_de/produkte/normzylinder/files/VDMASeite11.pdf -
www.buerkert.com/products_data/datasheets/DS1014-AD-DE-DE.p...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
12 mins
  -> danke schön, Petra :)

agree  Joan Hass: vermutlich richtiger, ich beuge mich dem Spezialisten ;-)
2 hrs
  -> sagen wir mal, ich habe momentan damit zu tun ;) Danke! :)