KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a l/min 200

German translation: 200 l in der Minute


11:03 Aug 4, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / frantumatori idraulici
Italian term or phrase: a l/min 200
Quale preposizione devo utilizzare in tedesco per esprimere il concetto di un flusso do olio "a 200 litri al minuto"?
Anthony Green
Italy
German translation:200 l in der Minute
Explanation:


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ölfluss von 200 l/minitalien
4 +1200 l in der Minute
dieter haake


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
200 l in der Minute


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: "von" wäre die Präposition im Deutschen, also in etwa "Fluss von 200 l/min" ..Antwort f. Didi: natürlich muss "Öl-" oder was auch immer davor geschrieben werden, ich habe mich bewusst allgemein ausgedrückt. Mit "Öl" klingt's gleich besser, nicht wahr?
14 mins
  -> ... wäre die Präposition - hört sich für mich komisch an, aber mit "Öl-" klingt's gleich besser, stimmt.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ölfluss von 200 l/min


Explanation:
Falls du die Kurzform vorziehst.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 44 mins (2004-08-04 16:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mit mehr Kontext wäre es einfacher!


    Reference: http://deutz-traktoren.de
italien
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita
2 hrs