KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flangia circolare

German translation: Rundflansch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Flangia circolare
German translation:Rundflansch
Entered by: easyservice

13:06 Nov 30, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Flangia circolare
Questa funzione permette di calcolare in modo rapido le coordinate di forature su flangia circolare
easyservice
Rundflansch
Explanation:
... hat viele Googles.
Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rundflansch / Ringflansch
Karsten Kruschke
4runder Flansch
Befanetta81
3Rundflansch
Peter Gennet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rundflansch


Explanation:
... hat viele Googles.

Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Danke

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runder Flansch


Explanation:
Ciao

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rundflansch / Ringflansch


Explanation:
Both translations are possible and commonly used in technical documentations.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Karsten Kruschke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman