KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nel settore civile abitativo

German translation: Im Wohnungssektor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Nel settore civile abitativo
German translation:Im Wohnungssektor
Entered by: Peter Gennet

08:57 Dec 2, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / use and maintenance manual for electric heaters
Italian term or phrase: Nel settore civile abitativo
Installazione di tubi e raccordi
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Wohnungssektor
Explanation:
Wird tatsächlich so verwendet (siehe Google)
Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
Deine Hilfe ist immer super
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Im privaten Wohnungsbau
Martina Frey
3Wohnungssektor
Peter Gennet
3Wohngebäude
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wohngebäude


Explanation:
Bzw. Elektrische Anlagen/Installation in den Wohngebäuden/Wohnbereichen



Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wohnungssektor


Explanation:
Wird tatsächlich so verwendet (siehe Google)

Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Deine Hilfe ist immer super
Danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Im privaten Wohnungsbau


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zum "Industriebausektor".

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
0 min

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 min

agree  Lalita
3 mins

agree  Horst2
7 mins
  -> Gesammelten Dank Euch allen!