KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

caldaia a gas a terra

German translation: Standheizkessel für Gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:caldaia a gas a terra
German translation:Standheizkessel für Gas
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

14:26 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: caldaia a gas a terra
caldaia a gas a terra

(leider kein Kontext; Überschrift zu einer Produktbeschreibung)
Elvira Schmid
Italy
Standheizkessel für Gas
Explanation:
scheinbar noch am häufigsten - ansonsten auch zu finden: Gas-Standheizkessel oder Stand-Gasheizkessel ...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Standheizkessel für Gas
Ulrike Sengfelder
4bodenstehender Gas-HeizkesselUlrike Bader
3Gasheizanlage Bodengerät
dieter haake


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gasheizanlage Bodengerät


Explanation:
wenn es sich nicht um den Kessel handelt

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Standheizkessel für Gas


Explanation:
scheinbar noch am häufigsten - ansonsten auch zu finden: Gas-Standheizkessel oder Stand-Gasheizkessel ...

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Danke:-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Gardini: Definitiv ja.
2 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bodenstehender Gas-Heizkessel


Explanation:
http://www.rietsch-gmbh.de/junkers3.htm

Ulrike Bader
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39