KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Health Care

ritenzione idrica

German translation: Wasseransammlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ritenzione idrica
German translation:Wasseransammlung
Entered by: Ursula Leichtl

10:44 Mar 11, 2004
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Massage
Italian term or phrase: ritenzione idrica
Linfodrenaggio manuale (60’ circa) Tecnica di drenaggio linfatico manuale che agisce sulla circolazione, favorisce l’eliminazione di gonfiori e *ritenzione idrica* e contrasta gli inestetismi della cellulite

"Wasserverhaltung" hat nur sehr wenige Treffer auf den wichtigsten Suchmaschinen - gibt es noch einen anderen Ausdruck?
Ursula Leichtl
Wasseransammlung
Explanation:
Mi sembra molto comune, vedi ad es.:
... Wasseransammlung im Bindegewebe. Dr. med. Katharina Larisch. ...
www.netdoktor.de/symptome/wasseransammlung.htm - 32k
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Wasseransammlung
Christel Zipfel
5 +1Flüssigkeitsretention
Catrin Zuppelli
4 +1WasserretentionUlrike Bader


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flüssigkeitsretention


Explanation:
Il termine Flüssigkeitsretention è comunemente usato. Inoltre lo trovi su siti scientifici e siti di università.

Catrin Zuppelli
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl
36 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wasserretention


Explanation:
um wörtlich zu bleiben:

http://www.hessenweb-kreation.de/medwort/2582.htm

Ulrike Bader
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi: ok, ich verschwinde, du warst schneller : (
3 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Wasseransammlung


Explanation:
Mi sembra molto comune, vedi ad es.:
... Wasseransammlung im Bindegewebe. Dr. med. Katharina Larisch. ...
www.netdoktor.de/symptome/wasseransammlung.htm - 32k

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
4 mins

agree  Lalita
1 hr

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
1 hr

agree  dieter haake
1 hr

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
5 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
8 hrs