KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

aroma-di-crema-svizzera

German translation: Schweizer-Creme-Geschmack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aroma-di-crema-svizzera
German translation:Schweizer-Creme-Geschmack
Entered by: easyservice

14:56 Feb 11, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: aroma-di-crema-svizzera
in der Maalox Packungsbeilage

Danke für die Hilfe
easyservice
Schweizer-Creme-Geschmack
Explanation:
Ei + Zucker + Frischkäse + Sanhe +
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Schweizer-Creme-GeschmackBrigitteHilgner
3Geschmack nach Schweizer Creme / Schweizer RahmRuth Wöhlk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geschmack nach Schweizer Creme / Schweizer Rahm


Explanation:
lass dir das mal von Google übersetzen, ganz selten passt es.


Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schweizer-Creme-Geschmack


Explanation:
Ei + Zucker + Frischkäse + Sanhe +

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin: so kommt man auf den Hund- pardon Geschmack
53 mins
  -> Danke schön, Eva Maria. Ja, ein durchaus interessantes Konzept!