KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

anticorpo panreattivo

German translation: panreaktiver Antikörper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anticorpo panreattivo
German translation:panreaktiver Antikörper
Entered by: Judith Platter

13:02 Aug 4, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: anticorpo panreattivo
cosa significa "panreattivo"
Sabine Stemp-Cocinelli
panreaktiver Antikörper
Explanation:
Screening-Antikörper (panreaktiv,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2004-08-04 14:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

laut Garzanti: Vorsilbe mit der Bedeutung tutto, intero
Selected response from:

Judith Platter
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2panreaktiver Antikörper
Judith Platter
3reattivo a 360°
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reattivo a 360°


Explanation:
...credo dato che pan vuol dire "che include tutto"
ma aspetta altre risposte
ciao valeria

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panreaktiver Antikörper


Explanation:
Screening-Antikörper (panreaktiv,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2004-08-04 14:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

laut Garzanti: Vorsilbe mit der Bedeutung tutto, intero


    Reference: http://www.uni-kiel.de/zytopath/methode.htm
Judith Platter
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: Panreaktivität bedeutet, die Antikörper zeigen "unspezifische" Reaktionen, also gleich gegen mehrere Typen
15 hrs

agree  verbis
18 days