KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical

scopulriopsis brevicaulis

German translation: Scopulariopsis brevicauli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Scopulariopsis brevicaulis
German translation:Scopulariopsis brevicauli
Entered by: italia

19:51 Apr 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: scopulriopsis brevicaulis
Ancora un batterio. Come cavolo si chiamerà in tedesco?
Grazie mille
italia
Germany
Scopulariopsis brevicauli
Explanation:


Willkommen bei der Österreichischen Apothekerzeitung
... Terbinafin). Indikationen: Dermatomykosen* durch Dermatophyten**, Hefepilze,
Dematiaceen und den Schimmelpilz Scopulariopsis brevicauli.
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lascialo cosìsmarinella
4Scopulariopsis brevicauli
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scopulariopsis brevicauli


Explanation:


Willkommen bei der Österreichischen Apothekerzeitung
... Terbinafin). Indikationen: Dermatomykosen* durch Dermatophyten**, Hefepilze,
Dematiaceen und den Schimmelpilz Scopulariopsis brevicauli.


Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lascialo così


Explanation:
ho tradotto spesso testi con batteri e company ed i termini in latino vanno lasciati così.

brevicaudais significa naturalmente che ha una "coda corta "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 19:59:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, avevo preso distrattamente una \"!l\" per \"d\" (brevi cauda) coda corta)

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218