ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

dorsolombalgie

German translation: Dorsolumbalgie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dorsolombalgie
German translation:Dorsolumbalgie
Entered by: Brialex

15:44 Jul 1, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: dorsolombalgie
Le dorsolombalgie, le lombalgie e le lombo­sciatalgie, sono peculiarità dei lavori che comportano un’errata movimentazione di un carico
Brialex
Italy
Dorsolumbalgie
Explanation:
Fachsprachlich auch Dorsolumbalgie
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dorsolumbalgie
Birgit Schrader
4Kreuz-Lenden-Schmerzen / Lumbalgie
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreuz-Lenden-Schmerzen / Lumbalgie


Explanation:
.

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 34

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dorsolombalgia
Dorsolumbalgie


Explanation:
Fachsprachlich auch Dorsolumbalgie

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16