KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

ilari

German translation: hiläre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ilari
German translation:hiläre
Entered by: Konrad Schultz

08:25 Jan 20, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: ilari
Lieve ingorgo vascolare delle regg. Ilari.
Ho trovato nel Duden: Wie sagt der Arzt: Ileum o Ileus. Sono due parole con significati completamente differenti.
Grazie per ogni suggerimento.
maiso
hiläre
Explanation:
Vgl. LEO-Diskussion
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hiläreKonrad Schultz
3hilusregionen
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hilusregionen


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?num=100&hl=it&rlz=1B3GGGL_en___I...

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 273

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hiläre


Explanation:
Vgl. LEO-Diskussion


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Effner
21 hrs
  -> Danke, Susanne