KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

Broncopneumatologia

German translation: Bronchopneumologie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Broncopneumatologia
German translation:Bronchopneumologie
Entered by: Sabine Duwe

10:24 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: Broncopneumatologia
Weiß jemand den korrekten deutschen Begriff für *Broncopneumatologia*?
Kontext: Es geht um eine Art Privatklinik, die diverse Dienstleistungen anbietet. In einer Liste taucht u.a. der o.g. Begriff auf.
Danke für eure Hilfe!
Sabine Duwe
Italy
Bronchopneumologie
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Sybille! Auch an die beiden Kolleginnen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pulmonale Erkrankung
Michaela Runge
4Pneumologie
Margherita Ferrero
3Bronchopneumologie
Sibylle Gassmann


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pulmonale Erkrankung


Explanation:
lt. Langenscheidt/Zanichelli Fachwörterbuch der Medizin

Michaela Runge
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bronchopneumologie


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Sybille! Auch an die beiden Kolleginnen!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pneumologie


Explanation:
la Pneumatologia ha a che fare con lo Spirito Santo!
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pneumatologia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2008-02-21 10:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.archeocongressi.it/doc/depliant14-ott.pdf


    Reference: http://www.kms.mhn.de/kardiologie.html
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21