ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

Comoda

German translation: Leibstuhl / Nachtstuhl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Comoda
German translation:Leibstuhl / Nachtstuhl
Entered by: Diletta Pinochi

09:39 Mar 29, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: Comoda
si tratta di un elenco di ausili per persone con limitazioni fisiche:
Stampelle
Bastone
Sedia a rotelle
Deambulatore
Comoda vicino al letto

Guardando le immagini della ricerca su google appare una sorta di sedia a rotelle.. qualcuno ha un'idea di come si possa rendere in tedesco?
Grazie mille come sempre :)
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
Leibstuhl / Nachtstuhl
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
Grazie mille! Ho optato per Nachtstuhl! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Leibstuhl / NachtstuhlLjapunov
4Zimmerclo(sett)Ellen Kraus
5 -1nachttishConstantinos Faridis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leibstuhl / Nachtstuhl


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Grazie mille! Ho optato per Nachtstuhl! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
3 mins
  -> danke

agree  eva maria bettin: Può essere- a quello non ci avevo pensato come termine- è l'unica cosa " comoda" che mancava...
4 mins
  -> grazie!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nachttish


Explanation:
nachttish

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  eva maria bettin: mi sembra una risposta prematura- grado 5 poi! se ero sicura la mandavo io! E controlla l'ortografia
56 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zimmerclo(sett)


Explanation:
ist ein weitaus gelaeufiger Ausdruck

Ellen Kraus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47