KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

esiti di frattura

German translation: Frakturfolgen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esiti di frattura
German translation:Frakturfolgen
Entered by: frieda

08:19 Dec 10, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: esiti di frattura
Si tratta di un referto rx (frattura clavicola, osteosintesi mediante placca) e la frase completa è: "esiti di frattura con capi ossei e mezzi di sintesi in buona posizione"
frieda
Frakturfolgen
Explanation:
siehe z. B.:
... Behandlungsschwerpunkte an der Schulter: Frakturen und Frakturfolgen; Instabilität
nach Verrenkung; Sehnennrisse (Rotatorenmanschette, Bizepssehne); ...
www.marien-hospital.de/.../Gelenkchirurgie_ inklusive_Ersatz_von_Hueft-,_Knie-_und_Schultergelenken.htm - 17k
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Frakturfolgen
Christel Zipfel
5 +1Bei Diagnosestellungen:Heide


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Frakturfolgen


Explanation:
siehe z. B.:
... Behandlungsschwerpunkte an der Schulter: Frakturen und Frakturfolgen; Instabilität
nach Verrenkung; Sehnennrisse (Rotatorenmanschette, Bizepssehne); ...
www.marien-hospital.de/.../Gelenkchirurgie_ inklusive_Ersatz_von_Hueft-,_Knie-_und_Schultergelenken.htm - 17k

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italien
1 hr

agree  Judith Platter
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bei Diagnosestellungen:


Explanation:
Zustand nach Fraktur

Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs