KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

andare/essere a credito con

German translation: Guthaben


14:48 Jul 17, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: andare/essere a credito con
Per chi attende infatti dall'ente pubblico del denaro, per esempio perché è andato a credito con l'Iva o con l'Irpef, non avrà più bisogno di attendere (spesso per moltissimo tempo) il rimborso dal Ministero del tesoro. Potrà invece effettuare una specie di scambio, non pagando, o pagando soltanto in parte l'Ici.
Brialex
Italy
German translation:Guthaben
Explanation:
....weil er z. B. ein USt.- oder ESt.- Guthaben hat...
Selected response from:

MariaAnna
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1GuthabenMariaAnna
4wer zuviel ... gezahlt hat
dieter haake


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wer zuviel ... gezahlt hat


Explanation:

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guthaben


Explanation:
....weil er z. B. ein USt.- oder ESt.- Guthaben hat...

MariaAnna
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: Eine Übersetzung ist vielleicht auch deswegen schwierig, weil in deutschprachigen Ländern eine solche Situation gleich gar nicht erst eintritt (zumindest beim deutschen Fiskus, soviel ich weiß), weil nämlich das Finanzamt sofort alles zurückzahlt...:-)
2 hrs
  -> Also in Österreich muss man extra ansuchen ;-)...