KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

crema di frutti di bosco

German translation: Waldbeerencreme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crema di frutti di bosco
German translation:Waldbeerencreme
Entered by: sara sesta

12:48 Mar 10, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: crema di frutti di bosco
---
sara sesta
Waldbeerencreme
Explanation:
è una proposta....

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Waldbeerencreme
Giuliana Buscaglione
4gekochte Beerengrütze
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gekochte Beerengrütze


Explanation:
zumindest auf der Sachsenhäuserwarte.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.sachsenhaeuserwarte.de/speisekarteint.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Waldbeerencreme


Explanation:
è una proposta....

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
7 mins