KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

occuparsi

German translation: sich kümmern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:occuparsi
German translation:sich kümmern
Entered by: xxxpgp

07:27 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: occuparsi
occuparsi di una questione con un cliente
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
sich kümmern
Explanation:
sich um eine Angelegenheit mit einem Kunden kümmern
Selected response from:

xxxpgp
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mit dem Kunden...
Lalita
4befassenxxxMaximilian
4sich kümmernxxxpgp


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich kümmern


Explanation:
sich um eine Angelegenheit mit einem Kunden kümmern

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 43

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
befassen


Explanation:
sich mit einem Kunden ueber eine Frage befassen.

Gruss



xxxMaximilian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dieter haake: nicht "ueber"
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mit dem Kunden...


Explanation:
- eine Frage klären
- eine Angelegenheit erörtern
oppure: sich mit einem Problem auseinandersetzen
dipende come è da interpretare "la questione".
Buon lavoro
Lalita

Lalita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  dieter haake
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  schmurr: ma klären = risolvere
1 hr
  -> giusto, ma il senso è quello. Il problema è proprio che non si può tradurre letteralmente

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  ehrnst
3 hrs
  -> grazie