KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

non ha più la garanzia

German translation: hat keine Garantie mehr


14:32 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: non ha più la garanzia
Si dice es hat keine Garantie mehr?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:hat keine Garantie mehr
Explanation:
Si, perfetto.
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6oder...
dieter haake
4hat keine Garantie mehr
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hat keine Garantie mehr


Explanation:
Si, perfetto.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://listserv.uni-mannheim.de/list-archives/novell/01/12/1...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
oder...


Explanation:
es ist nicht mehr in Garantie
oder andersrum:
die garantie ist abgelaufen

buon lavoro

didi


dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
35 mins
  -> Dank

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier: einverstanden mit die Garantie ist abgelaufen
3 hrs
  -> ok-danke

agree  bottone: abgelaufene Garantie ist o.k.
4 hrs

agree  ehrnst: Garantie ist abgelaufen
4 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
4 hrs

agree  Lalita: Die Garantie ist abgelaufen
15 hrs