KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

partita iva

German translation: USt-IdNr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:partita iva
German translation:USt-IdNr
Entered by: kadu

15:19 May 9, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: partita iva
di azienda
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
USt-IdNr
Explanation:
USt-IdNr = Umsatzsteueridentifikationsnummer.
Martin hat also Recht.

Siehe dazu: http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/U/USt-IdNr.shtml#IT
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4MwSt.-Nummer
schmurr
4 +1USt-IdNrkadu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
MwSt.-Nummer


Explanation:
o, ufficialmente: Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer (Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag)


    Reference: http://www.google.com
    Reference: http://www.dihk.de/inhalt/themen/rechtundfairplay/steuerrech...
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: UID
12 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: auf alle Fälle USt-IdNr - auf deutschen Rechnungen (hab' grade eine vor mir liegen) steht jedoch meistens nur USt-ID .. ohne Nr.
16 mins

agree  anusca: Nr. identificazione IVA (è la versione per l'estero e deve essere preceduta da IT, DE, AT ecc...)
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
USt-IdNr


Explanation:
USt-IdNr = Umsatzsteueridentifikationsnummer.
Martin hat also Recht.

Siehe dazu: http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/U/USt-IdNr.shtml#IT

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Boito
1324 days