KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

stile "costruito"

German translation: konstruiert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stile "costruito"
German translation:konstruiert
Entered by: schmurr

17:16 May 13, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ Mode
Italian term or phrase: stile "costruito"
Una serie mare in lycra lucida che abbina uno stile "costruito" all'assoluta libertà dei movimenti
Ursula Leichtl
konstruierten
Explanation:
= artificiale, complesso
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Wie immer Vielen Dank an alle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ausgedacht
anusca
4konstruierten
schmurr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konstruierten


Explanation:
= artificiale, complesso

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Wie immer Vielen Dank an alle!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgedacht


Explanation:
significa "pensato a fondo" (Sansoni) e si può tradurre anche con sofisticato (in senso positivo: una tecnica sofisticata)

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297