KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

non apena possibile

German translation: sobald wie möglich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non appena possibile
German translation:sobald wie möglich
Entered by: Lalita

17:50 May 21, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: non apena possibile
urgent
merci
Peppone
sobald wie möglich
Explanation:
oder baldmöglichst
Man kann "non appena possibile" oder "appena possibile" sagen; die Bedeutung ist die gleiche.
Buon lavoro
Lalita
Selected response from:

Lalita
Italy
Grading comment
mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sobald wie möglich
Lalita
4so bald (sobald) wie möglich
dieter haake


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobald wie möglich


Explanation:
oder baldmöglichst
Man kann "non appena possibile" oder "appena possibile" sagen; die Bedeutung ist die gleiche.
Buon lavoro
Lalita

Lalita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749
Grading comment
mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
5 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so bald (sobald) wie möglich


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546