KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

astucciamento

German translation: Einpacken/Verpacken in Schachteln/Kartons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:astucciamento
German translation:Einpacken/Verpacken in Schachteln/Kartons
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

06:40 Jan 14, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Italian term or phrase: astucciamento
Text einer Fa., die Dessous und Bademoden herstellt...
Grazie mille

ABC garantisce, grazie ad una gestione e un coordinamento produttivo delle diverse collezioni e dei laboratori, un continuo e costante controllo qualitativo nelle diverse fasi di produzione, confezione personalizzata, imbustamento e astucciamento.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Einpacken/Verpacken in Schachteln/Kartons
Explanation:
Einpacken in Schachteln, Faltschachteln, Kartons, je nachdem, was mit "astuccio" hier speziell gemeint ist.
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Einpacken/Verpacken in Schachteln/Kartons
Gabriele Kursawe
3KartoniererKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kartonierer


Explanation:
Link: Titelseite


    Reference: http://www.schmucker.it/PDFs/Products/AS.pdf
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einpacken/Verpacken in Schachteln/Kartons


Explanation:
Einpacken in Schachteln, Faltschachteln, Kartons, je nachdem, was mit "astuccio" hier speziell gemeint ist.

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
2 hrs
  -> Danke Sibylle :-)