KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

indifine

German translation: last not least


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:indifine
German translation:last not least
Entered by: schmurr

09:54 Jul 18, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: indifine
indifine creare regali, poster e biglietti d'auguri.
mike
last not least
Explanation:
oder: schließlich

Deine Textstelle ist der einzige Google-Fund, also ist es wohl ein Druckfehler für "infine".
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1letztendlich / weitersMoby
3 +2last not least
schmurr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
last not least


Explanation:
oder: schließlich

Deine Textstelle ist der einzige Google-Fund, also ist es wohl ein Druckfehler für "infine".

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
0 min

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letztendlich / weiters


Explanation:
= infine

Moby
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodesio
1 hr