KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

Direttore Divisione

German translation: Bereichsleiter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Direttore Divisione
German translation:Bereichsleiter
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

14:00 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Direttore Divisione
Dankeeee

per DIVISIONE intendono una divisione commerciale, che segue la vendita di tutti i prodotti freddo di xyz
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Bereichsleiter
Explanation:
oder Verantwortlicher für den Bereich....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-21 14:06:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leiterin/Leiter Produkt (oder Product) Management
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
das passte hier in diesem Zusammenhang, vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bereichsleiter
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3Leiter der/einer Handelsabteilung
Zea_Mays
3Abteilungsleiter
Petra Haag
3AbteilungsdirektorBernard de Coen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abteilungsdirektor


Explanation:
Si

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bereichsleiter


Explanation:
oder Verantwortlicher für den Bereich....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-21 14:06:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leiterin/Leiter Produkt (oder Product) Management


Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
das passte hier in diesem Zusammenhang, vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abteilungsleiter


Explanation:
Ein Mischmasch aus den anderen beiden Vorschlägen ;-)
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leiter der/einer Handelsabteilung


Explanation:
(altrimenti Abteilungsleiter)

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64