KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

laurea

German translation: Studienabschlussdiplom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:laurea
German translation:Studienabschlussdiplom
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:39 Aug 7, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: laurea
fotocopia lauera
adosanis
Studienabschlussdiplom
Explanation:
"laurea" bezeichnet einen Universitäts-Studienabschluss (oder Gleichwertiges).
Selected response from:

Antje Lücke
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Diplomxxxpgp
4 +2StudienabschlussdiplomAntje Lücke


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diplom


Explanation:
Diplom

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
1 min

agree  Chinoise
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Studienabschlussdiplom


Explanation:
"laurea" bezeichnet einen Universitäts-Studienabschluss (oder Gleichwertiges).


Antje Lücke
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
21 mins

agree  stefana
1 day3 hrs