KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

veder passare

German translation: vorbeigehen zu sehen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:veder passare
German translation:vorbeigehen zu sehen
Entered by: schmurr

13:52 Oct 16, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: veder passare
Vedere e passare non vanno separati? Forse no perché la frase suona bene così? - Es ist wirklich sehr angenehm, sich auszuruhen und schöne Mädchen an sich vorbeigehen zu sehen. Separati sarebbe "... und schöne Mädchen zu sehen, an sich vorbeizugehen".
Valerio
"sehen" funga da verbo modale,
Explanation:
come "lernen" etc.:
ich kann sie verstehen
ich lerne sie verstehen
ich sehe sie vorbeigehen
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"sehen" funga da verbo modale,
schmurr
5sorry: FUNGE!
schmurr


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"sehen" funga da verbo modale,


Explanation:
come "lernen" etc.:
ich kann sie verstehen
ich lerne sie verstehen
ich sehe sie vorbeigehen

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa
5 hrs

agree  Kirch
23 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sorry: FUNGE!


Explanation:
non l'avevo visto!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547