KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

Partita Iva

German translation: Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Partita Iva
German translation:Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer

10:33 Jan 8, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Partita Iva
di una ragione sociale!!!Danke!
rosalba
Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer
Explanation:
Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer = USt-IdNr.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:38:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/Stichwortverzeichnis.sh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:39:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/U/USt-IdNr.shtml#IT
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Danke!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5UID-Nummer, UIDDoris Marka
5Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer


Explanation:
Umsatzsteueridentifíkationsnummer = USt-IdNr.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:38:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/Stichwortverzeichnis.sh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:39:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pruefziffernberechnung.de/U/USt-IdNr.shtml#IT

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292
Grading comment
Danke!!!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
UID-Nummer, UID


Explanation:
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer = UID-Nummer/UID
Die Abkürzung ist meiner Ansicht nach fast geläufiger


    Reference: http://www.bmf.gv.at/steuern/Umsatzsteuer/uid/_start.htm
Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 62