KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

insalata di carciofini

German translation: Artischockensalat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:insalata di carciofini
German translation:Artischockensalat
Entered by: Elena Ghetti

07:39 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: insalata di carciofini
dal menu di un bar
sempre per fare tramezzini
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Artischockensalat
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Artischockensalatsmarinella
4s.u.Horst2


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Artischockensalat


Explanation:
+

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  m-svenja: oder 'marinierte Artischocken', 'eingelegte Artischocken'
11 mins
  -> danke, "eingelegte" Artischocken serviert man aber als Vorspeise, nicht als Salat

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: "eingelegte Artischocken" würde ich sagen - köstlich!
42 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
49 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
55 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
1 hr

agree  Lalita
2 hrs

agree  Doris Marka
2 hrs

agree  MBPa: Hmmm!
2 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
10 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
so wie ich die italienische/Mailänder Küche kenne würde ich sagen:
eingelegte A.
oder
marinierte A.


Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227