KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

un tocco di classe in più

German translation: Wenn Sie es noch etwas eleganter mögen...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un tocco di classe in più
German translation:Wenn Sie es noch etwas eleganter mögen...
Entered by: schmurr

07:38 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: un tocco di classe in più
La frase è la seguente:

Per coloro che amano un tocco di classe in più, l'Hotel mette a disposizione i suoi suites.

Ich würde das gerne ausdrücken ohne die anderen Zimmer abzuwerten.

Danke
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Wenn Sie es noch etwas eleganter mögen,
Explanation:
sind unsere Suiten für Sie da.
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Für diejenigen, die es noch einen Hauch/eine Spur/etwas eleganter lieben
MBPa
5 +1Wenn Sie es noch etwas eleganter mögen,
schmurr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wenn Sie es noch etwas eleganter mögen,


Explanation:
sind unsere Suiten für Sie da.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia: proprio così!!! saluti
22 mins
  -> risaluti a Mannheim! una nostra classe ci va l'8, ma io non vengo perché sono monelli…

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Für diejenigen, die es noch einen Hauch/eine Spur/etwas eleganter lieben


Explanation:
stehen die Hotelsuiten bereit.
Oder "Denjenigen, die ... empfehlen wir..."
Tradurerei "il tocco" - dà quel certo "touch" ... ;-)

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Danke