KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

25% S. S.

German translation: Trockenmasse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:25% S. S. sostanza secca
German translation:Trockenmasse
Entered by: Ulrike Bader

12:03 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: 25% S. S.
es geht um Fleischgehalt in einer Nahrung für Hunde und Katzen:
carni di agricoltora biologica (di cui manzo min. 25% S.S.)
biologisch gezüchtet (davon Rindfleisch min. 25% ????).
xxxDaruma
Trockenmasse
Explanation:
S.S. = sostanza secca
vedi Eurodicautom
Ulrike
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke Dir für Deine Hilfe!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +325% i. Tr. (in der Trockenmasse)
Alberto Franci
4 +2TrockenmasseUlrike Bader


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Trockenmasse


Explanation:
S.S. = sostanza secca
vedi Eurodicautom
Ulrike

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1480
Grading comment
Danke Dir für Deine Hilfe!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nicoloanse: nicoloanse
29 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
25% i. Tr. (in der Trockenmasse)


Explanation:
manzo min. 25% s.s. = sostanza secca

la stessa cosa che nei formaggi (in italiano: grasso 25% ss)

saluti


alberto


    www.kaese-aus-frankreich.de/lexikon/75 - 30k e altri
    www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/8/817.141.it.pdf e altri
Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

agree  Bettina Thiel
3 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
18 hrs