KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

barra delle applicazioni

German translation: Menüleiste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:barra delle applicazioni
German translation:Menüleiste
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

00:24 May 26, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: barra delle applicazioni
Software

Bin mir nicht mehr sicher, ob es sich hier einfach um die Menüleiste handelt oder ob ich da etwas verwechsle...

Grazie, Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Menüleiste
Explanation:
- direi proprio di sì.
Selected response from:

MBPa
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio per la conferma :-)))
Buona giornata, Miriam
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Task-Leiste oppure Taskleiste
Beatrice T
5 +1Menüleiste
MBPa
4Anwendungsleiste
verbis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Menüleiste


Explanation:
- direi proprio di sì.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio per la conferma :-)))
Buona giornata, Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: passiert also nicht nur mir
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
6 hrs

disagree  verbis: sarebbe toolbar, barra degli strumenti, ma tant'é!!!
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Task-Leiste oppure Taskleiste


Explanation:
secondo la terminologia Microsoft.
Barra delle applicazioni=task bar=Taskleiste.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
5 hrs

agree  verbis: sì, questa in alternativa ad Anwendungsleiste, NO HO PAROLE!!!!
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anwendungsleiste


Explanation:
http://digilander.libero.it/ingeborgkanz/id.doc

menueleiste é la barra strumenti!!!!!

buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:15:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

barra strumenti= Symbolleiste
barra applicazioni= Anwendungsleiste oder Taskleiste

ed il resto é silenzio

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 130