KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

Che mezzo devo prendere per il centro?

German translation: wie komme ich ins Stadtzentrum?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Quale mezzo devo prendere per il centro?
German translation:wie komme ich ins Stadtzentrum?

12:40 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Che mezzo devo prendere per il centro?
In a street,asking information about how I can get to the city centre.
Stella Metella
wie komme ich ins Stadtzentrum?
Explanation:
oder so was...
Selected response from:

Patrick Cenci
Grading comment
Grazie molte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wie komme ich ins Stadtzentrum?
Patrick Cenci
5 +1Welches Verkehrmittel fährt zur Stadmitte?smarinella
4wie kann ich ins Stadtzentrum fahren?
anusca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wie komme ich ins Stadtzentrum?


Explanation:
oder so was...

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie molte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
7 mins

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: 'wie'=come, a piedi? Bisogna tradurre 'mezzo'!
14 mins
  -> secondo me qui il "mezzo" è (era) sottinteso...

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Welches Verkehrmittel fährt zur Stadmitte?


Explanation:

più specificamente:
Welcher Bus (= bus)/ Welche Strassenbahn (= tram)/
Welche U/S Bahnlinie (=metropolitana) fährt zur Stadtmitte?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 12:56:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stadtmitte, con la t, naturalmente

se vuoi metterci per forza \"devo prendere\" =
Welches Verkehrmittel muß ich nehmen, um zur Stadtmitte zu fahren? ma è un po\' lungo e macchinoso;
il 1. suggerimento = quale mezzo va in centro?


smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: in die Stadtmitte, meglio ins Stadtzentrum
9 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: aber: Verkehrsmittel
34 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wie kann ich ins Stadtzentrum fahren?


Explanation:
Es ist ein bisschen spät aber dies ist
vielleicht die Lösung!

MfG
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297