KudoZ home » Italian to German » Real Estate

a due passi da

German translation: in unmittelbarer Nähe von


15:50 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: a due passi da
come si corettamente tradurre in tedesco "a due passi da"?
siepina
German translation:in unmittelbarer Nähe von
Explanation:
Wörtlich: "2 Schritte entfernt von"
Selected response from:

Kirch
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8in unmittelbarer Nähe von
Kirch
4 +3nur wenige Schritte entfernt von..Ulrike Bader
5nur einen Steinwurf entfernt vonFelicitas Kraut
3Ein KatzensprungEuropeo
3in der Nähe von
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
in unmittelbarer Nähe von


Explanation:
Wörtlich: "2 Schritte entfernt von"

Kirch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Digel: gefällt mir gut
0 min

agree  Laura Di Santo
2 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
11 mins

agree  dieter haake
42 mins

agree  Daniela Gardini
1 hr

agree  Nina Burkard
2 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
4 hrs

agree  Petra Frost
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nur wenige Schritte entfernt von..


Explanation:
ciao

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
2 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
12 mins

agree  verbis
13 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in der Nähe von


Explanation:
.

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nur einen Steinwurf entfernt von


Explanation:
è una possibilità. Dipende naturalmente dal contesto.

Felicitas Kraut
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ein Katzensprung


Explanation:
tanto per dare un'alternativa un pò colorita...

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian