KudoZ home » Italian to German » Real Estate

sulla spiaggia

German translation: an einem der schönsten Strände


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su una delle più belle spiaggie
German translation:an einem der schönsten Strände
Entered by: siepina

16:05 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: sulla spiaggia
come si può corettamente tradurre in tedesco su una della piu belle spiagge?
siepina
an einem der schönsten Strände
Explanation:


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7an einem der schönsten Strände
dieter haake
5 +2am Strandkadu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
an einem der schönsten Strände


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
0 min

agree  Claudia Digel: genau
1 min

agree  Kirch
2 mins

agree  Felicitas Kraut: wunderbar!
2 mins

agree  Ulrike Bader
2 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
2 mins

agree  Maria Ferstl
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
am Strand


Explanation:
an einem der schönsten Strände.
Ciao
Kadu

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
1 min

agree  Maria Ferstl
2 mins