KudoZ home » Italian to German » Real Estate

essere dedicato

German translation: s.u.


15:26 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: essere dedicato
una parte del sito è dedicata a ... si può tradurre corettamente in ein Bereich unserer Seite hat sich einer Sache .... verschrieben
siepina
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
ein Bereich unserer Webseite ist ... gewidmet.
Selected response from:

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Elvira Schmid
4 +1..befasst sich mit....Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
ein Bereich unserer Webseite ist ... gewidmet.

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi
2 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
15 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..befasst sich mit....


Explanation:
ciao

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day8 hrs