KudoZ home » Italian to German » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

letto a pullman

German translation: Pullmannbett


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:letto a pullman
German translation:Pullmannbett
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

10:10 Sep 5, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Jachten
Italian term or phrase: letto a pullman
Hallo Leute,

wer weiß, wie man das konkret auf Deutsch sagt?

Danke....
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Pullmannbett
Explanation:
s.u.
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pullmannbett
Christian Schneider
3Schlafpritsche
Michaela Mersetzky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pullmannbett


Explanation:
s.u.


    Reference: http://www.holidaycheck.de/detail-Urlaubsbilder_Spanien-id_1...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
7 mins

agree  Ponziana
43 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schlafpritsche


Explanation:
"Zwei Schlafpritschen sind vorhanden. Das Boot wurde..."
http://www.olgahafen.de/c8d3f69645077dc01/index.html

"... 3 Übernachtungen auf Schlafpritschen an Bord,..."
http://www.lupereisen.com/reisen/watt/intro.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-09-05 15:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wie wär's mit **Schlafkoje**?

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ponziana: Das klingt etwas spartanisch... mehr nach Militär oder Jugendherberge als nach Luxusjacht.
3 hrs
  -> Ja, ungefähr so wie Pullmannbett.