KudoZ home » Italian to German » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ruote grasse

German translation: Mountainbikes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ruote grasse
German translation:Mountainbikes
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

05:08 Apr 5, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: ruote grasse
Un’occasione per far conoscere un territorio che offre 26 itinerari e 600 chilometri agli amanti delle ruote grasse,...

Gehe ich recht in der Annahme, dass hiermit speziell Mountainbikes gemeint sind?

Vielen Dank für eure Antworten und ein schönes Wochenende!
svenfrade
Germany
Mountainbikes
Explanation:
Du hast Recht, hier sind die Mountainbikes gemeint, z.B.:

http://www.compagniaeditoriale.it/mtbmagazine/chisiamo.asp

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-05 07:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... oder hier: http://www.asiago7comuni.to/page.php?lang=IT&page=imgmtbita
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung, Gabi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mountainbikes
Gabriele Kursawe
2KettenschmiererBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mountainbikes


Explanation:
Du hast Recht, hier sind die Mountainbikes gemeint, z.B.:

http://www.compagniaeditoriale.it/mtbmagazine/chisiamo.asp

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-05 07:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... oder hier: http://www.asiago7comuni.to/page.php?lang=IT&page=imgmtbita

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung, Gabi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank, Beate :-))

agree  Joan Hass: Cosa sono le ruote grasse ? E’ un termine un pò particolare… utilizzato per indicare le ruote tacchettate e di grossa sezione che sono montate sulle mountain bike. http://ruotegrasse.yepa.com/blog/about/
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Joan :-))

agree  Stendhal
5 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Stendhal :-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kettenschmierer


Explanation:
sehr vorsichtiger neuer Vorschlag.....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman