KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

passaggio nave bambini

German translation: Kindertarif


14:04 Mar 25, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: passaggio nave bambini
sempre riferito a imbarcazioni
Roby
German translation:Kindertarif
Explanation:
"passaggio nave" bezieht sich auf die alleinige Überfahrt, deshalb wird in der Praxis oft bloß "Kindertarif" angegeben...
Selected response from:

hph
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schiff-Überfahrt Kinder
anusca
4Kindertarifhph
4Überfahrt im Schiff(sinnern) (für) Kinder
schmurr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überfahrt im Schiff(sinnern) (für) Kinder


Explanation:
sarà il contrario di ponte

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schiff-Überfahrt Kinder


Explanation:
Forse indica solo il prezzo del biglietto per i bambini


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: glaub ich auch - (...s-Überfahrt)
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kindertarif


Explanation:
"passaggio nave" bezieht sich auf die alleinige Überfahrt, deshalb wird in der Praxis oft bloß "Kindertarif" angegeben...

hph
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Grazie!