KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

supporto

German translation: Gestell, Unterlage


10:41 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: supporto
del sedile di un escavatore, la parte sotto
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:Gestell, Unterlage
Explanation:
"Gestell" - se si parla della struttura del sedile
"Unterlage, Unterbau" - più generico
(Langenscheidt, Hoepli)
Selected response from:

Lalita
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1UntersatzCarolin Dierksmeier
4Gestell, Unterlage
Lalita


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Untersatz


Explanation:
Una possibilità abbastanza neutra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 11:15:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder eventuell Halterung

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestell, Unterlage


Explanation:
"Gestell" - se si parla della struttura del sedile
"Unterlage, Unterbau" - più generico
(Langenscheidt, Hoepli)

Lalita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749