KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

database

German translation: Datenbasis (DB)


06:32 May 29, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: database
Data base topografico alle scale 1: 5.000 e 1: 10:000
xxxAlpina
German translation:Datenbasis (DB)
Explanation:
vedi Woerterbuch der Informatik di Otto Vollnhals, gruppo editoriale Jackson.
Spesso si scrive solo "DB"
Selected response from:

GUGLIE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Datenbankxxxpgp
4Datenbasis (DB)GUGLIE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Datenbank


Explanation:
oder Database auf Englisch

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
7 mins

agree  anusca
21 mins

agree  dieter haake
42 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datenbasis (DB)


Explanation:
vedi Woerterbuch der Informatik di Otto Vollnhals, gruppo editoriale Jackson.
Spesso si scrive solo "DB"

GUGLIE
PRO pts in pair: 31