KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

supporto

German translation: Grundlage


06:39 May 29, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: supporto
Il materiale grafico così prodotto sarà da utiliozzare come supporto per la sucessiva ricognizione (Entzerrung).
xxxAlpina
German translation:Grundlage
Explanation:
dient als Grundlage, auf der die spätere Entzerrung aufbaut...

so oder so ähnlich
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Grundlage
Bettina Thiel
5UnterlageGUGLIE
4 +1als Unterstützungsunterlagen
anusca
4Träger
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
als Unterstützungsunterlagen


Explanation:
lo trovi in rete

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
30 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unterlage


Explanation:
la parola Unterlage, dice già tutto da sola

GUGLIE
PRO pts in pair: 31

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grundlage


Explanation:
dient als Grundlage, auf der die spätere Entzerrung aufbaut...

so oder so ähnlich

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
5 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Träger


Explanation:
mit supporto ist z. B. auch oft ein Datenträger gemeint

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547