KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

utenze

German translation: Verbraucher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:utenze
German translation:Verbraucher
Entered by: schmurr

12:48 Oct 22, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: utenze
Es geht noch immer um das Prüfgerät von Armaturenbrettern.

l'operatore deve portare tutte le utenze della plancia in condizione di riposo.

Kann ich da "alle vom/über das Armaturenbrett gesteuerten Geräte" sagen für utenze?? - oder andere Vorschläge?

Danke
Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Verbraucher
Explanation:
wird in der Industrie benutzt
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1AnschlüsseAntonio Andriulo
3Verbraucher
schmurr


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anschlüsse


Explanation:
auch "Anschlüsse" könnte eine gute Lösung sein.

Grüße

Ant.

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ehrnst: oder "angeschlossene Geräte"
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verbraucher


Explanation:
wird in der Industrie benutzt

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Danke!