KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

reggettatrice

German translation: Umreifungsgerät/Umreifungsmaschine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:reggettatrice
German translation:Umreifungsgerät/Umreifungsmaschine
Entered by: Gabriele Gileno Infeld

14:31 Oct 29, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: reggettatrice
....3 cadenziatori nelle postazioni dove operano le reggettatrici. Es handelt sich um Industrieroboter
italien
Umreifungsgerät/Umreifungsmaschine
Explanation:
zum Bsp. zum Verpacken

Rif. Technisches Wörterbuch Hoepli
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Umreifungsgerät/Umreifungsmaschine
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
2also...
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
also...


Explanation:
eine "reggettatrice" ist auf alle Fälle eine Maschine, die "reggette" (Bänder) um irgendwas wickelt oder anlegt oder so...

vielleicht Bandwickelmaschine???

gibt einige google-Hits...




Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1578

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Umreifungsgerät/Umreifungsmaschine


Explanation:
zum Bsp. zum Verpacken

Rif. Technisches Wörterbuch Hoepli

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe.