KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

tubo di sosta termica

German translation: Warmhalterohr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tubo di sosta termica
German translation:Warmhalterohr
Entered by: schmurr

10:09 Mar 23, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tubo di sosta termica
Es geht um Sterilisation unter Hitze.

Hat jemand eine Idee?
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Warmhaltrohr
Explanation:
a guess: potrebbe servire a mantenere caldo il prodotto per un periodo prolungato
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe auch so was ähnliches gedacht.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Warmhaltrohr
schmurr
2Warmhaltrohr
schmurr


  

Answers


1 day47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Warmhaltrohr


Explanation:
a guess: potrebbe servire a mantenere caldo il prodotto per un periodo prolungato

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe auch so was ähnliches gedacht.

1 day48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Warmhaltrohr


Explanation:
a guess: potrebbe servire a mantenere caldo il prodotto per un periodo prolungato

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547