KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

innesti rapidi

German translation: Schnellkupplungen/Schnellverbinder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:innesti rapidi
German translation:Schnellkupplungen/Schnellverbinder
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

16:09 May 23, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: innesti rapidi
Scollegare le connessioni idrauliche, staccando gli ***innesti rapidi*** posizionati sulla staffa laterale della rotary.

Avete un'idea di cosa si tratta?

Grazie infinite!
Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Schnellkupplungen
Explanation:
ciao
S.
Selected response from:

Sabina Fata
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!! Auch an alle anderen, die mir im Moment so klasse auf die Sprünge helfen! Buona serata, Miriam
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Schnellkupplungen
Sabina Fata
5Schnellverbindung, Schnelleinschaltung
anusca
4Steckverbindungen
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schnellkupplungen


Explanation:
ciao
S.

Sabina Fata
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!! Auch an alle anderen, die mir im Moment so klasse auf die Sprünge helfen! Buona serata, Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: o anche "Schnellverbinder"
35 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steckverbindungen


Explanation:
in ufficio ce l'ho nel database, ma ormai sono uscito.. :-(

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schnellverbindung, Schnelleinschaltung


Explanation:
Diz. Logos

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297